Cabinet Labor MPs

Cabinet

Daniel Andrews

Member for Mulgrave

  • Premier of Victoria

James Merlino

Member for Monbulk

  • Deputy Premier
  • Minister for Education

Gavin Jennings

Member for South Eastern Metropolitan

  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Special Minister of State

Jaala Pulford

Member for Western Victoria

  • Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Minister for Agriculture
  • Minister for Regional Development

Jacinta Allan

Member for Bendigo East

  • Minister for Public Transport
  • Minister for Employment

Lily D’Ambrosio

Member for Mill Park

  • Minister for Industry
  • Minister for Energy and Resources

Luke Donnellan

Member for Narre Warren North

  • Minister for Roads and Road Safety
  • Minister for Ports

John Eren

Member for Lara

  • Minister for Tourism & Major Events
  • Minister for Sport
  • Minister for Veterans

Martin Foley

Member for Albert Park

  • Minister for Housing Disability and Ageing
  • Minister for Mental Health
  • Minister for Equality
  • Minister for Creative Industries

Jill Hennessy

Member for Altona

  • Minister for Health
  • Minister for Ambulance Services

Steve Herbert

Member for Northern Victoria

  • Minister for Training and Skills

Natalie Hutchins

Member for Sydenham

  • Minister for Local Government
  • Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Minister for Industrial Relations

Jenny Mikakos

Member for Northern Metropolitan

  • Minister for Families and Children
  • Minister for Youth Affairs

Lisa Neville

Member for Bellarine

  • Minister for Environment; Climate Change and Water

Wade Noonan

Member for Williamstown

  • Minister for Police
  • Minister for Corrections

Martin Pakula

Member for Keysborough

  • Attorney-General
  • Minister for Racing

Tim Pallas

Member for Werribee

  • Treasurer

Fiona Richardson

Member for Northcote

  • Minister for Women
  • Minister for the Prevention of Family Violence

Robin Scott

Member for Preston

  • Minister for Finance
  • Minister for Multicultural Affairs

Adem Somyurek

Member for South Eastern Metropolitan

  • Minister for Small Business Innovation and Trade

Richard Wynne

Member for Richmond

  • Minister for Planning

Jane Garrett

Member for Brunswick

  • Minister for Emergency Services
  • Minister for Consumer Affairs Gaming and Liquor Regulation

Marlene Kairouz

Member for Kororoit

  • Cabinet Secretary

Labor MPs

Daniel Andrews

Member for Mulgrave

  • Premier of Victoria

James Merlino

Member for Monbulk

  • Deputy Premier
  • Minister for Education

Gavin Jennings

Member for South Eastern Metropolitan

  • Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Special Minister of State

Jaala Pulford

Member for Western Victoria

  • Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
  • Minister for Agriculture
  • Minister for Regional Development

Jacinta Allan

Member for Bendigo East

  • Minister for Public Transport
  • Minister for Employment

Lily D’Ambrosio

Member for Mill Park

  • Minister for Industry
  • Minister for Energy and Resources

Luke Donnellan

Member for Narre Warren North

  • Minister for Roads and Road Safety
  • Minister for Ports

John Eren

Member for Lara

  • Minister for Tourism & Major Events
  • Minister for Sport
  • Minister for Veterans

Martin Foley

Member for Albert Park

  • Minister for Housing Disability and Ageing
  • Minister for Mental Health
  • Minister for Equality
  • Minister for Creative Industries

Colin Brooks

Member for Bundoora

Danielle Green

Member for Yan Yean

Anthony Carbines

Member for Ivanhoe

Jill Hennessy

Member for Altona

  • Minister for Health
  • Minister for Ambulance Services

Ben Carroll

Member for Niddrie

Steve Herbert

Member for Northern Victoria

  • Minister for Training and Skills

Natalie Hutchins

Member for Sydenham

  • Minister for Local Government
  • Minister for Aboriginal Affairs
  • Minister for Industrial Relations

Jenny Mikakos

Member for Northern Metropolitan

  • Minister for Families and Children
  • Minister for Youth Affairs

Lisa Neville

Member for Bellarine

  • Minister for Environment; Climate Change and Water

Wade Noonan

Member for Williamstown

  • Minister for Police
  • Minister for Corrections

Maree Edwards

Member for Bendigo West

Khalil Eideh

Member for Western Metropolitan

Martin Pakula

Member for Keysborough

  • Attorney-General
  • Minister for Racing

Tim Pallas

Member for Werribee

  • Treasurer

Nazih Elasmar

Member for Northern Metropolitan

Fiona Richardson

Member for Northcote

  • Minister for Women
  • Minister for the Prevention of Family Violence

Robin Scott

Member for Preston

  • Minister for Finance
  • Minister for Multicultural Affairs

Adem Somyurek

Member for South Eastern Metropolitan

  • Minister for Small Business Innovation and Trade

Brian Tee

Member for Eastern Metropolitan

Judith Graley

Member for Narre Warren South

Richard Wynne

Member for Richmond

  • Minister for Planning

Jane Garrett

Member for Brunswick

  • Minister for Emergency Services
  • Minister for Consumer Affairs Gaming and Liquor Regulation

Bronwyn Halfpenny

Member for Thomastown

Geoff Howard

Member for Buninyong

Marlene Kairouz

Member for Kororoit

  • Cabinet Secretary

Sharon Knight

Member for Wendouree

Telmo Languiller

Member for Tarneit

Shaun Leane

Member for Eastern Metropolitan

Hong Lim

Member for Clarinda

Frank McGuire

Member for Broadmeadows

Cesar Melhem

Member for Western Metropolitan

Don Nardella

Member for Melton

Jude Perera

Member for Cranbourne

Lee Tarlamis

Member for South Eastern Metropolitan

Marsha Thomson

Member for Footscray

Gayle Tierney

Member for Western Victoria